The IPMA-USA Board

The best way for members to serve on the IPMA-USA Board is to first serve on one of the Project Teams (our term for committees) in the area of your interest. We invite and encourage IPMA-USA Members to join one of the Project Teams, and then to run for any of the open IPMA-USA Board positions each year. Board members generally serve a three-year term.



Dr. Joel Carboni
President
Contact Joel
 

 tjaques.jpg 
Tim Jaques
Vice President
Contact Tim
 
 
Neil_Goldman.jpg
 
Neil Goldman
Secretary-Treasurer
Conttact Neil
 
 
Duncan-hs.png
Bill Duncan
Director of Certification
Contact Bill
 

Ruth Pearce.png
Ruth Pearce
Director of Education 
Contact Ruth


meg-photo.png
Dr. Meg Infiorati
Director of Standards
Contact Meg


Diego

Diego Arimany
Director of Marketing
Contact Diego
 
 
 
 
 
neville

Neville Goedhals
Board Member
 
 
 
 
petermilsom.png

Peter Milsom
Board Member

Meghan Crumble.png 

Meghan Crumble
Director of Young Crew
Contact Meghan

  

 

 

Director of Membership

Ken Brooks

 

 

 

 

 


See the IPMA-USA Board Position Descriptions, terms of service, and links to election candidates or office-holder statements below. IPMA-USA's semi-autonomous certification entity also has its own Board of Directors. Bill Duncan serves on the IPMA-USA board as the certification representative; Go to our Certification Section to see more about certification efforts.

See the IPMA-USA Board Positions, the current occupants, and their Position Description links below.

Office Now Serving Term
President Joel Carboni July 2015 – June 2018
Vice President Tim Jaques July 2016 – June 2019
Treasurer Neil Goldman Oct. 2016 – June 2018
Director of Certification William Duncan July 2006 –    ———
Director of Young Crew Meghan Crumble January 2017 - December 2020
Director of Marketing Diego Arimany July 2016 – June 2019
Dir. Member Services Ken Brooks July 2016 – June 2019
Director of Education Ruth Pearce July 2015 – June 2018
Director of Standards Meg Infiorati Nov. 2015 – June 2018
Recording Secretary Open Position July 2016 – June 2019
Board Member at Large Peter Milsom July 2016 - June 2019
Board Member at Large Neville Goedhals July 2016 - June 2019